Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Stanwood-Camano Community Fair
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Stanwood-Camano Community Fair
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Search
or browse by date + venue
Animals-Livestock
All
Alpaca/ Llama
Beef
Cavy
Dairy
Dogs
Goats
Horse
Pigeon
Poultry
Rabbit
Sheep
Small Animal Barn
Swine
Waterfowl
Demonstration
All
Wool/ Handspinning
Entertainment
All
Horse
Live Music
Style Show
Indoor Exhibits
Kids Activities
Premiums
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Saturday
, July 20
TBA
10:30am •
Registration Deadline for Sheep, Swine, Fiber Goats, Dairy Goats, Pygmy Goats, Alpaca/ Llama, Dairy, & Beef Entries
Thursday
, July 25
TBA
10:30am •
Registration Deadline for Poultry, Waterfowl, Pigeon, Rabbit, Cavy, Horse Show,and Dog Entries
Tuesday
, July 30
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall, Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
2:00pm •
Indoor Exhibits Accepted (Adult, Youth & Supplemental)
Cattle Barn
10:00am •
Clean and decorate Cattle Barn (Beef and Dairy posters accepted at this time)
Wednesday
, July 31
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
5:00pm •
Swine Department Work Party
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall, Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
10:00am •
Indoor Exhibits Accepted (Adult, Youth & Supplemental)
Goat Area
5:30pm •
Goat Work Party
Llama Area
5:30pm •
Llama & Alpaca Work Party
Sheep Barn & Arena
5:30pm •
Sheep Department Work Party
Small Animal Barn
2:00pm •
Small Animal Barn Work Party
Thursday
, August 1
Cattle Barn
7:30pm •
Dairy & Beef Exhibitors Meeting
Cattle Barn, Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
3:30pm •
Dairy, Beef & Swine Entries accepted
Goat Area, Sheep Barn & Arena, Llama Area
8:30pm •
Exhibitors Meetings by Department (excluding Small Animal Barn)
Horse Areana
2:00pm •
Horse Office Open Exhibitors must pick up numbers and entry bracelets at this time. Posters for the horse division can also be entered at this time.
Small Animal Barn
4:00pm •
Waterfowl, Pigeons, & Poultry check in
5:00pm •
Cavy & Rabbit Check In
TBA
3:30pm •
Beef, Dairy, Swine, Sheep, Llama/Alpaca and Goat poster contest entries should be given to appropriate department superintendents.
6:00pm •
Sheep, Goat, & Llama/ Alpaca Entries Accepted
Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
10:00am •
Fleece and Handspinning Exhibits & Posters Accepted
Friday
, August 2
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
8:00am •
Swine Exhibitors Meeting
9:30am •
Swine Fitting & Showing, Followed by Type
6:00pm •
Hog Calling Contest--PUBLIC WELCOME
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall
12:00pm •
Make it & Take It Sewing Demonstration
Cattle Arena
9:00am •
Alpaca Judging Clinic
1:00pm •
Dairy Type
7:00pm •
Alpaca/ Llama Obstacle Course
Cattle Barn
6:00pm •
Dairy & Beef Exhibitors Meeting
Dog Arena
9:00am •
Dog Show
Goat Area
10:00am •
Fiber Goat Fitting & Showing, Followed By Type
2:30pm •
Pygmy/ Meat Goat Fitting & Showing, Followed by Type
6:00pm •
Goat Judging Contest
Horse Areana
7:00am •
Horse Office Open
8:00am •
Horse Show
12:00pm •
Horse Drill Team & Wild Mustang Performance
4:00pm •
Horse Drill Team & Wild Mustang Performance
Kids Zone
11:00am •
Pacific Science Center - Science on Wheels Engineering Exhibits
12:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
2:00pm •
Free Face Painting (Kids under 12)
3:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
5:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
Sheep Barn & Arena
8:00am •
Sheep Exhibitors Meeting
1:00pm •
Over the Hill Swine Fitting & Showing
6:15pm •
Lads & Ladies Lead
Small Animal Barn
8:45am •
Small Animal Barn Meeting
9:30am •
Poultry Fitting & Showing, Followed by Waterfowl & Pigeon
10:00am •
Poultry Type Judging
5:00pm •
Rabbit/ Cavy Judging
5:00pm •
Poultry Judging
Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
11:00am •
Lego Building Contest
2:00pm •
Grandparents Cookie Contest
Viking Main Stage
9:00am •
Opening Ceremony
2:00pm •
Ded Serious
3:00pm •
Rock N Roll Hypnotist Ron Stubbs
4:00pm •
Lip Sync
6:00pm •
Low Down Drifters
8:00pm •
Aaron Crawford
Saturday
, August 3
Al Erickson Antique Display
2:00pm •
Franklin Hanson Threshing Demonstration
Alpaca/ Llama Area
2:00pm •
Alpaca/ Llama Handlers Class
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
8:00am •
Swine Exhibitors Meeting
3:00pm •
Swine Bowl
6:00pm •
Hog Calling Contest--PUBLIC WELCOME
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall
12:00pm •
Make it & Take It Sewing Demonstration
2:00pm •
Premium Money Available for Pick Up
Cattle Arena
9:30am •
Dairy Fitting & Showing, Followed By Type
2:00pm •
Beef Fitting & Showing Followed by Type
4:00pm •
Alpaca Judging
6:00pm •
Llama & Alpaca Fitting & Showing, Followed by Obstacle Course
Cattle Barn
6:00pm •
Dairy & Beef Exhibitors Meeting
Dog Arena
9:00am •
Dog Show
Goat Area
10:00am •
Dairy Goat Fitting & Showing, Followed by Type
Horse Areana
8:00am •
Horse Show
12:00pm •
Horse Drill Team & Wild Mustang Performance
4:00pm •
Horse Drill Team & Wild Mustang Performance
Kids Zone
11:00am •
Pacific Science Center - Science on Wheels Engineering Exhibits
12:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
2:00pm •
Free Face Painting (Kids under 12)
3:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
5:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
Sheep Barn & Arena
9:00am •
Sheep Fitting & Showing Followed by Type
Small Animal Barn
8:45am •
Small Animal Barn Meeting
9:00am •
Rabbit Type Judging
10:00am •
Parent Fitting & Showing--Small Animal Barn
12:00pm •
Chicken Agility
1:00pm •
Rabbit/ Cavy Fitting & Showing
Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
10:00am •
Hand Spinning Clinic
3:00pm •
Fleece Judging School & Contest
Viking Main Stage
9:00am •
Opening Ceremony
12:30pm •
The Fentons
2:00pm •
Hometowners
3:00pm •
Rock N Roll Hypnotist Ron Stubbs
4:00pm •
Lip Sync
6:00pm •
Storm Rider
8:00pm •
Whiskey River
Sunday
, August 4
Al Erickson Antique Display
2:00pm •
Franklin Hanson Threshing Demonstration
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
8:00am •
Swine Exhibitors Meeting
8:00am •
Livestock Judging Practice
9:00am •
Livestock Judging
3:30pm •
Swine Awards
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall
11:00am •
Premium Money Available for Pick Up
12:00pm •
Make it & Take It Sewing Demonstration
Cattle Arena
10:00am •
Demonstration Superbowl
12:00pm •
Large Animal Round Robin
1:00pm •
Large & Small Anmial Costume Contest
Cattle Barn
3:00pm •
Cattle Barn Awards
Dog Arena
10:00am •
Open Class Dog Show
Horse Areana
9:30am •
Western Games Horse Events
Kids Zone
10:00am •
Pacific Science Center - Science on Wheels Engineering Exhibits
12:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
2:00pm •
Free Face Painting (Kids under 12)
2:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
4:00pm •
Rowdy Refs
Sheep Barn & Arena
2:30pm •
Sheep Exhibitor Awards
5:30pm •
Sheep & Goats exhibits Released
Small Animal Barn
8:45am •
Small Animal Barn Meeting
10:00am •
Cavy Judging Contest
11:00am •
Small Animal Game Day
12:00pm •
All Barn Bowl
2:00pm •
Small Animal Round Robin, Awards Ceremony Follows
6:00pm •
Small Animals exhibits Released
TBA
6:00pm •
Indoor Exhibits Released
6:30pm •
Swine, Dairy, & Beef exhibits released
Viking Main Stage
9:00am •
Opening Ceremony
1:00pm •
Voices of the Village
2:00pm •
Rock N Roll Hypnotist Ron Stubbs
3:00pm •
The Coats
4:00pm •
Style Show
4:30pm •
Lip Sync
Timezone
2019 Stanwood-Camano Community Fair
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
2019 Stanwood-Camano Community Fair
Jul 20
-
Aug 4, 2019
July 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Stanwood-Camano Community Fair Grounds
Sort schedule by Venue
Al Erickson Antique Display
Alpaca/ Llama Area
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall, Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
Cattle Arena
Cattle Barn
Cattle Barn, Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
Dog Arena
Goat Area
Goat Area, Sheep Barn & Arena, Llama Area
Horse Areana
Kids Zone
Llama Area
Sheep Barn & Arena
Small Animal Barn
TBA
Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
Viking Main Stage
Filter By Type
Animals-Livestock
All
Alpaca/ Llama
Beef
Cavy
Dairy
Dogs
Goats
Horse
Pigeon
Poultry
Rabbit
Sheep
Small Animal Barn
Swine
Waterfowl
Demonstration
All
Wool/ Handspinning
Entertainment
All
Horse
Live Music
Style Show
Indoor Exhibits
Kids Activities
Premiums
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Saturday
, July 20
Thursday
, July 25
Tuesday
, July 30
Wednesday
, July 31
Thursday
, August 1
Friday
, August 2
Saturday
, August 3
Sunday
, August 4
Venue
Al Erickson Antique Display
Alpaca/ Llama Area
Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall
Bonnie Susan Cole Youth Exhibit Hall, Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
Cattle Arena
Cattle Barn
Cattle Barn, Bonnie Palaniuk Swine Barn & Arena
Dog Arena
Goat Area
Goat Area, Sheep Barn & Arena, Llama Area
Horse Areana
Kids Zone
Llama Area
Sheep Barn & Arena
Small Animal Barn
TBA
Victor Spane Exhibit Hall
Viking Main Stage
Session Type
Animals-Livestock
All
Alpaca/ Llama
Beef
Cavy
Dairy
Dogs
Goats
Horse
Pigeon
Poultry
Rabbit
Sheep
Small Animal Barn
Swine
Waterfowl
Demonstration
All
Wool/ Handspinning
Entertainment
All
Horse
Live Music
Style Show
Indoor Exhibits
Kids Activities
Premiums
Other Filters